West Hants Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
ATOM HOUSE
Sackville Flyers Atom House
-
Atom C Warriors - Hope
-

SUN 11/23
8:50AM
ATOM HOUSE
Berwick
-
Atom C Warriors - Moore
-

SUN 11/23
11:10AM
PEEWEE B
Bedford Blues
-
PeeWee B Warriors
-

SUN 11/23
11:30AM
BANTAM AA
Pictou
-
Bantam AA Warriors
-

SUN 11/23
1:30PM
MIDGET A
Midget A Warriors
-
Clare Acadiens
-

SUN 11/23
2:30PM
NOVICE ADVANCED
Acadia
-
Novice Advanced Warriors
-

SUN 11/23
2:40PM
PEEWEE B
Sackville Flyers
-
PeeWee B Warriors
-

MON 11/24
7:30PM
BANTAM HOUSE
Middleton
-
Bantam C Warriors - Connors
-

FRI 11/28
6:55PM
ATOM HOUSE
Atom C Warriors - Moore
-
Acadia #3
-

SAT 11/29
9:00AM
PEEWEE HOUSE
Acadia 3 - Eaton
-
Peewee C Warriors
-

SAT 11/29
10:30AM
BANTAM HOUSE
Acadia Messom
-
Bantam C Warriors - MacDonald
-

SAT 11/29
1:10PM
ATOM HOUSE
Acadia #1
-
Atom C Warriors - Hope
-

SAT 11/29
1:20PM
PEEWEE B
PeeWee B Warriors
-
South Shore Ice Sharks
-

SAT 11/29
1:30PM
ATOM AA
Atom AA Warriors
-
Atom AA Jr Axemen
-

SAT 11/29
1:40PM
BANTAM B
TASA
-
Bantam B Warriors
-

SAT 11/29
2:20PM
PEEWEE AA
Truro Bearcats
-
PeeWee AA Warriors
-

SAT 11/29
2:30PM

Coach & Manager Qualification Deadline

A final reminder that Monday, December 1 is the deadline for all Managers and Coaches to complete the CRC/CAR/Respect for Sport and to be passed into Hockey Nova Scotia

read more

Thank You for Honouring Moe Smith

WHMHA executive, players and parents would like to take this opportunity to thank those that have made donations to our association in honour of the late great "Moe" Smith.

read more

CanPower Skate Program

Riverview Skating Club offers a power skating program every Monday night at the Brooklyn rink from 5:05 – 5:50pm.

read more

Player Development Sessions

Player development sessions are back!

read more

Goalie Development

Goalie Development sessions will begin Friday, October 24 from 5:50-6:45 in Brooklyn.

read more


  • Midget C Digby2 vs. Midget C Warriors5 Sunday Nov 23
  • PeeWee AA Sackville, NB2 vs. PeeWee AA Warriors5 Sunday Nov 23
  • Atom AA Atom AA Warriors4 vs. Shediac Cap-Pele Predators6 Sunday Nov 23
  • PeeWee AA PeeWee AA Warriors3 vs. Truro Bearcats4 Saturday Nov 22
  • Atom AA Atom AA Warriors5 vs. Dieppe4 Saturday Nov 22
  • Atom HouseSackville Flyers Atom House vs. Atom C Warriors - Hope
    @ Brooklyn ArenaSunday November 23, 8:50 am - 9:50 am
  • Atom AAAtom AA Warriors vs. Shediac Cap-Pele Predators
    @ Amherst StadiumSunday November 23, 9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • PeeWee AASackville, NB vs. PeeWee AA Warriors
    @ Springhill ArenaSunday November 23, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Atom HouseBerwick vs. Atom C Warriors - Moore
    @ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaSunday November 23, 11:10 am - 12:10 pm
  • PeeWee BBedford Blues vs. PeeWee B Warriors
    @ Brooklyn ArenaSunday November 23, 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
  • Midget CDigby vs. Midget C Warriors
    @ Brooklyn ArenaSunday November 23, 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Bantam AAPictou vs. Bantam AA Warriors
    @ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaSunday November 23, 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Midget AMidget A Warriors vs. Clare Acadiens
    @ Church Point - Université Sainte-Anne Sports CentreSunday November 23, 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Novice AdvancedAcadia vs. Novice Advanced Warriors
    @ Brooklyn ArenaSunday November 23, 2:40 pm - 3:30 pm
  • PeeWee BSackville Flyers vs. PeeWee B Warriors
    @ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaMonday November 24, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Bantam HouseMiddleton vs. Bantam C Warriors - Connors
    @ Brooklyn ArenaFriday November 28, 6:55 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Atom HouseAtom C Warriors - Moore vs. Acadia #3
    @ Canning - Glooscap ArenaSaturday November 29, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • PeeWee HouseAcadia 3 - Eaton vs. Peewee C Warriors
    @ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaSaturday November 29, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Bantam HouseAcadia Messom vs. Bantam C Warriors - MacDonald
    @ Brooklyn ArenaSaturday November 29, 1:10 pm - 2:05 pm
  • Atom HouseAcadia #1 vs. Atom C Warriors - Hope
    @ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaSaturday November 29, 1:20 pm - 2:20 pm
  • PeeWee BPeeWee B Warriors vs. South Shore Ice Sharks
    @ Bridgewater - Lunenburg Co. Lifestyle CentreSaturday November 29, 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Atom AAAtom AA Warriors vs. Atom AA Jr Axemen
    @ Kentville ArenaSaturday November 29, 1:40 pm - 2:40 pm
  • Bantam BTASA vs. Bantam B Warriors
    @ Brooklyn ArenaSaturday November 29, 2:20 pm - 3:50 pm
  • PeeWee AATruro Bearcats vs. PeeWee AA Warriors
    @ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaSaturday November 29, 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Novice Development@ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaSunday November 23, 8:50 am - 9:50 am
  • Atom B Warriors@ Brooklyn ArenaSunday November 23, 10:00 am - 11:20 am
  • Atom B Warriors@ Brooklyn ArenaMonday November 24, 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
  • Peewee C Warriors@ Brooklyn ArenaMonday November 24, 7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Midget A Warriors@ Brooklyn ArenaMonday November 24, 8:00 pm - 8:50 pm
  • PeeWee AA Warriors@ Brooklyn ArenaTuesday November 25, 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Novice Advanced Warriors@ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaTuesday November 25, 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
  • Novice Development@ Brooklyn ArenaTuesday November 25, 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
  • Novice Intermediate Warriors@ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaTuesday November 25, 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
  • Bantam B Warriors@ Brooklyn ArenaTuesday November 25, 7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Atom AA Warriors@ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaTuesday November 25, 7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Bantam AA Warriors@ Brooklyn ArenaTuesday November 25, 8:00 pm - 8:50 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software