West Hants Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
ATOM HOUSE
TBA
-
Atom C Warriors - Moore
-

SUN 10/26
11:10AM
MIDGET C
South Shore
-
Midget C Warriors
-

SUN 10/26
1:00PM
BANTAM AA
South Shore
-
Bantam AA Warriors
-

SUN 10/26
1:30PM
MIDGET C
Acadia
-
Midget C Warriors
-

MON 11/03
7:30PM
BANTAM AA
Bantam AA Warriors
-
Cumberland
-

SAT 11/08
12:45AM
PEEWEE HOUSE
Middleton
-
Peewee C Warriors
-

SAT 11/08
10:30AM
PEEWEE B
PeeWee B Warriors
-
Queens County Cougars
-

SAT 11/08
12:30PM
PEEWEE AA
PeeWee AA Warriors
-
Truro Bearcats
-

SAT 11/08
12:30PM
BANTAM HOUSE
Bridgetown
-
Bantam C Warriors - Connors
-

SAT 11/08
1:00PM
ATOM HOUSE
Digby
-
Atom C Warriors - Hope
-

SAT 11/08
1:20PM
ATOM B
Atom B Warriors
-
South Shore Ice Sharks
-

SAT 11/08
3:30PM
ATOM AA
Atom AA Crushers
-
Atom AA Warriors
-

SAT 11/08
3:55PM
MIDGET A
Western Valley
-
Midget A Warriors
-

SAT 11/08
5:10PM

Development Weekend Details

This weekend is Development Weekend for Hockey Nova Scotia.  All teams will be practicing this weekend rather than playing games.  A modified ice schedule for teams is attached to this posting.   Coaches are reminded of the Coaches sessions with Greg Wile – Development Coordinator, beginning at 7:30 am at Avon View ...

read more

Novice & Skills Coaches and Managers Meeting

There will be a meeting for all Novice and Skills coaches and managers on Sunday, October 26 at 7:00PM at the Brooklyn Rink.

read more

Player Development Sessions

Player development sessions are back!

read more

Goalie Development

Goalie Development sessions will begin Friday, October 24 from 5:50-6:45 in Brooklyn.

read more

House League Scheduling Meeting

‚ÄčI hope you are all ready for a fun year in our fair play league.

read more


  • PeeWee AA PeeWee AA Warriors3 vs. Cumberland Ramblers4 Sunday Oct 26
  • Atom B Atom B Warriors6 vs. Acadia Axemen1 Sunday Oct 26
  • PeeWee AA PeeWee AA Warriors7 vs. Cumberland Ramblers4 Sunday Oct 26
  • PeeWee B Chester2 vs. PeeWee B Warriors5 Sunday Oct 26
  • Atom House Atom C Warriors - Hope3 vs. South Shore Atom C Ice Sharks6 Sunday Oct 26
  • Midget CAcadia vs. Midget C Warriors
    @ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaMonday November 3, 7:30 pm - 8:50 pm
  • Bantam AABantam AA Warriors vs. Cumberland
    @ Springhill ArenaSaturday November 8, 12:45 am - 2:15 am
  • PeeWee HouseMiddleton vs. Peewee C Warriors
    @ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaSaturday November 8, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • PeeWee AAPeeWee AA Warriors vs. Truro Bearcats
    @ Truro - Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday November 8, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
  • PeeWee BPeeWee B Warriors vs. Queens County Cougars
    @ Liverpool - Queens Place Emera CenterSaturday November 8, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Bantam HouseBridgetown vs. Bantam C Warriors - Connors
    @ Brooklyn ArenaSaturday November 8, 1:00 pm - 1:55 pm
  • Atom HouseDigby vs. Atom C Warriors - Hope
    @ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaSaturday November 8, 1:20 pm - 2:20 pm
  • Atom BAtom B Warriors vs. South Shore Ice Sharks
    @ Lunenburg War Memorial ArenaSaturday November 8, 3:30 pm - 4:55 pm
  • Atom AAAtom AA Crushers vs. Atom AA Warriors
    @ Brooklyn ArenaSaturday November 8, 3:55 pm - 5:20 pm
  • Midget AWestern Valley vs. Midget A Warriors
    @ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaSaturday November 8, 5:10 pm - 6:35 pm
  • Atom AA Warriors@ Brooklyn ArenaSaturday November 1, 1:10 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Peewee C Warriors@ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaSaturday November 1, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Novice Intermediate Warriors@ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaSaturday November 1, 4:10 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Midget A Warriors@ Brooklyn ArenaSaturday November 1, 4:10 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Novice Development@ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaSunday November 2, 8:50 am - 9:50 am
  • Atom C Warriors - Hope@ Brooklyn ArenaSunday November 2, 9:00 am - 9:50 am
  • PeeWee B Warriors@ Brooklyn ArenaSunday November 2, 11:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Atom C Warriors - Moore@ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaSunday November 2, 11:10 am - 12:10 pm
  • Midget C Warriors@ Brooklyn ArenaSunday November 2, 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
  • Bantam AA Warriors@ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaSunday November 2, 1:25 pm - 2:20 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software