West Hants Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
BANTAM AA
Bantam AA Warriors
-
Antigonish
-

SAT 10/18
11:00AM
BANTAM AA
Antigonish
-
Bantam AA Warriors
-

SUN 10/19
1:30PM
PEEWEE HOUSE
PeeWee C Warriors
-
TBA
-

FRI 10/24
7:00PM
ATOM B
Atom B Warriors
-
Chester
-

SAT 10/25
12:00PM
PEEWEE B
PeeWee B Warriors
-
Chester
-

SAT 10/25
1:30PM
PEEWEE AA
Western Valley Spartens
-
PeeWee AA Warriors
-

SAT 10/25
2:30PM
ATOM AA
Atom AA Crushers
-
Atom AA Warriors
-

SAT 10/25
3:55PM
BANTAM AA
Bantam AA Warriors
-
South Shore
-

SAT 10/25
4:30PM
ATOM HOUSE
Atom C Warriors - Moore
-
TBA
-

SAT 10/25
9:45PM
ATOM B
Chester
-
Atom B Warriors
-

SUN 10/26
10:00AM
PEEWEE B
Chester
-
PeeWee B Warriors
-

SUN 10/26
11:30AM
PEEWEE AA
PeeWee AA Warriors
-
Cumberland Ramblers
-

SUN 10/26
12:00PM

Player Development Sessions

Player development sessions are back!

read more

Goalie Development

Goalie Development sessions will begin Friday, October 24 from 5:50-6:45 in Brooklyn.

read more

House League Scheduling Meeting

‚ÄčI hope you are all ready for a fun year in our fair play league.

read more

2014-15 Ice Schedule

The posted document contains the ice times for all teams for the 2014-15 season. Ice in Brooklyn will begin Oct-13 but Windsor ice will not begin until Tuesday, Oct-14.

read more

Final "C" and Novice Rosters - Bantam C Revised

The final evaluations for Novice, Atom, Peewee and Bantam are complete. The team lists are now posted.

read more


  • Midget A Midget A Warriors2 vs. Western Valley1 Sunday Oct 19
  • PeeWee B Acadia5 vs. PeeWee B Warriors6 Sunday Oct 19
  • Atom B Yarmouth1 vs. Atom B Warriors4 Sunday Oct 19
  • Midget A Western Valley2 vs. Midget A Warriors1 Saturday Oct 18
  • Atom AA Atom AA Bearcats12 vs. Atom AA Warriors2 Saturday Oct 18
  • PeeWee HousePeeWee C Warriors vs. TBA
    @ Kentville ArenaFriday October 24, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Atom BAtom B Warriors vs. Chester
    @ Chester - Eleanor Pew Memorial ArenaSaturday October 25, 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
  • PeeWee BPeeWee B Warriors vs. Chester
    @ Chester - Eleanor Pew Memorial ArenaSaturday October 25, 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • PeeWee AAWestern Valley Spartens vs. PeeWee AA Warriors
    @ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaSaturday October 25, 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Atom AAAtom AA Crushers vs. Atom AA Warriors
    @ Brooklyn ArenaSaturday October 25, 3:55 pm - 5:20 pm
  • Bantam AABantam AA Warriors vs. South Shore
    @ Bridgewater - Lunenburg Co. Lifestyle CentreSaturday October 25, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Atom HouseAtom C Warriors - Moore vs. TBA
    @ Bridgewater Memorial ArenaSaturday October 25, 9:45 pm - 10:45 pm
  • Atom BChester vs. Atom B Warriors
    @ Brooklyn ArenaSunday October 26, 10:00 am - 11:20 am
  • PeeWee BChester vs. PeeWee B Warriors
    @ Brooklyn ArenaSunday October 26, 11:30 am - 12:50 pm
  • PeeWee AAPeeWee AA Warriors vs. Cumberland Ramblers
    @ Amherst StadiumSunday October 26, 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Novice Advanced Warriors@ Brooklyn ArenaThursday October 23, 4:55 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Atom C Warriors - Moore@ Brooklyn ArenaThursday October 23, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Atom B Warriors@ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaThursday October 23, 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
  • PeeWee AA Warriors@ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaThursday October 23, 7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • PeeWee B Warriors@ Brooklyn ArenaThursday October 23, 7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Bantam C Warriors - MacDonald@ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaThursday October 23, 8:00 pm - 8:50 pm
  • Bantam AA Warriors@ Brooklyn ArenaThursday October 23, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Bantam C Warriors - Connors@ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaThursday October 23, 8:00 pm - 8:50 pm
  • PeeWee C Warriors@ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaSaturday October 25, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Novice Intermediate Warriors@ Windsor - Hants Exhibition ArenaSaturday October 25, 4:10 pm - 5:00 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software